creoenemlemu Creoenem Home Solutions
+1 (310) 488-7925 On the line
creoenemlemu Creoenem Home Solutions
Home Services Our Story Process Why Us Stories Gallery Care Tips FAQ Careers Contact

The full lineup

Six services, one crew, one written price

Every line below is delivered by HEART AND DAGGER SOUTHERN LTD employees, not handed to a stranger. Prices are starting points for a typical US home; your quote is written after the diagnostic visit, item by item, before anybody touches a tool.

Tidy residential utility closet with an air handler and labeled shutoff valves
Line 01

Engineering systems

Boilers, tankless water heaters, air handlers, thermostats, panel and breaker checks, expansion tanks, condensate lines and routing of new vents. HEART AND DAGGER SOUTHERN LTD brings its own gauges and a diagnostic tablet so the readings are written down, not guessed.

  • Full system inspection with printed readings
  • Annual servicing plan for heating and cooling
  • New install coordination and fitting by our own engineers

from $189 per visit

Immaculate white kitchen with polished counters and folded microfiber cloths
Line 02

Cleaning solutions

Scheduled resets, seasonal deep cleans, move-in and move-out work, kitchen and bathroom detailing, and window interiors on the ground floor. HEART AND DAGGER SOUTHERN LTD follows a written room checklist, and the crew that arrives knows your layout from the previous visit.

  • Room-by-room checklist signed off on site
  • Low-fragrance products safe for pets and children
  • Laundry and bed linen refresh on request

from $149 per visit

Cabinet hinge being adjusted with a screwdriver on a painted cabinet door
Line 03

Small repairs

Baseboards, crown moulding, drywall patches, door frames, cabinet hinges, drawer runners, outlets and switches, ceiling fans, door hardware and caulking. The jobs that sound like nothing and turn into a full afternoon when you have to source the part.

  • Parts sourced before the visit wherever possible
  • Paint touch-ups on repaired surfaces
  • One consolidated invoice for the whole list

from $129 for the first hour

Craftsman hand buffing a walnut side table with a soft cloth
Line 04

Wood and furniture care

Oiling, waxing, scratch and scuff repair, hinge and hardware replacement, veneer and laminate work, stair treads, doors and trim, plus upholstery cleaning for sofas and dining chairs. HEART AND DAGGER SOUTHERN LTD samples the finish first and tests it in a hidden spot.

  • Finish matched to the existing product, not guessed
  • Colour gel and lacquer repair for small damage
  • Protective treatment after every refinishing job

from $159 per piece

Indoor plant corner with a rubber plant, snake plant and watering can
Line 05

Plant care

Watering, repotting, root pruning, leaf cleaning, fertilising, pest inspection and treatment, moving plants between rooms with the seasons, and advice on what to keep and what to give away. HEART AND DAGGER SOUTHERN LTD keeps a written plant list for every address.

  • Written plant inventory per address
  • Pest checks with early treatment advice
  • Seasonal relocation and light matching

$95 per visit

Emergency callout at a suburban house entrance at night with van headlights on the driveway
Line 06

Emergency callouts

Burst lines, no heat in winter, dead circuits, a ceiling that started dripping, a door that will not lock, a toilet that will not stop running. HEART AND DAGGER SOUTHERN LTD answers the line at any hour and dispatches a technician within 60 minutes of a confirmed emergency.

  • Stabilisation first, permanent fix after
  • Night and weekend arrival included in the call-out
  • Written handover of what was done and what to watch

from $179 per call-out

Price list

What things actually cost

Typical starting prices for a US home of one to four bedrooms. HEART AND DAGGER SOUTHERN LTD writes your quote after the diagnostic visit, and the number on that document is the number on the invoice.

Typical starting prices for HEART AND DAGGER SOUTHERN LTD services
ServiceTypical scopeStarting from
Diagnostic visitInspection, photos and written findingsFree with a booked service
Engineering serviceBoiler, heater, air handler or panel check$189
Annual service planTwo heating visits and one cooling visit$529
Standard clean, studio or one bedroomKitchen, bathroom, floors, surfaces$149
Standard clean, two to four bedroomsFull reset with written checklist$199
Deep cleanReset plus vents, tracks, grout and inside appliances$289
Small repair hourTrim, hardware, drywall, fittings$129
Wood care, surface refreshOiling, waxing or polish of one table or cabinet run$159
Wood care, scratch and scuff repairLocalised colour gel or wax repair per mark$95
Plant visitUp to 15 indoor plants$95
Emergency call-outArrival within 60 minutes, day or night$179
Late cancellationInside 24 hours of the visit$45

Choosing a plan

One-off, scheduled or on call

Single visit

No commitment

Book one service whenever you need it. No enrolment fee, no minimum term, no automatic renewal. HEART AND DAGGER SOUTHERN LTD will happily note the property details for next time without asking you to sign anything.

Scheduled

A standing slot

Most clients pick a rhythm: cleaning every other week, plant care monthly, engineering three times a year. The slot stays yours and the crew is familiar with the house before they arrive.

On call

Priority response

Priority clients move to the front of the emergency queue and get a direct line to dispatch. HEART AND DAGGER SOUTHERN LTD keeps that arrangement open across the whole country, not just in one city.

Next step

HEART AND DAGGER SOUTHERN LTD covers six lines under one roof

Send the details and we will come back with a scope and a price within one business day. Emergency callouts skip the queue entirely.